Chairperson—Johnathan Dent
Chair-elect—
Past Chair—
Lead Pastor—Allen Bingham
Worship, Com., Fac. — Donald Warren
Youth Pastor—Drew Ellis
SPRC Chair—Mary Anne Crumpler
Trustee Chair—Ty Ross
Finance Chair—Greg Whitley
Treasurer—Jan Gothard
Stewardship — Sandy Ammons
Lay Leader—Jo Beth Johnson
Discipleship Chair –Edward Tellez
UMW President—JoAnn Stanford
UMM President—Mark Fincher
Director of Children & Family Ministries- Jen Rabon
Secretary—Jennie White
Missions —Karen Barkman
Endowment ---Lucy Jones
Worship—Vicki Richardson
Congregational Care— Katherine Pugh
Evangelism—Rick Daniel
Ex Officio - Martha Owen
Church Council at Large
Class of 2023
Class of 2024
Class of 2025
Ron Gray Kim Hurley Craig Pryzgoda
Lay Members to Annual Conference
Paige McMillan Katherine Pugh Rick Daniel
COMMITTEES
Pastor-Parish Relations Committee
Class of 2023
Class of 2024 Class of 2025
Taylor Whitley Daniel Hurley Ken Plummer
Jim Smith Mary Anne Crumpler (chair) Susan Guy
Hannah Gray Eric Rowe Judy Norris
Ex officio: Lay Leader: Jo Beth Johnson; A Lay Member of the Annual Conference: Katherine Pugh
Trustees
Class of 2023
Class of 2024
Class of 2025
Mark Fincher Steve Runkle Sherry Phillips
Kathy Miller Ty Ross (chair) Tad Davis
Bill Spade Carla Council Bevan Grice
Ex officio: Director of Facilities and Grounds: Donald Warren (no vote)
Lay Leadership Committee
Class of 2023 Class of 2024
Class of 2025
Tim Richardson Dorothy Funkhouser Phiilip Howard
Kim Pryzgoda Katherine Pugh Deanna Hare
Tricia Brookover John Owen Jamie Hurley
Ex officio: Senior Pastor: Allen Bingham (chair); Lay Leader: Jo Beth Johnson
Finance Committee
Class of 2023
Class of 2024 Class of 2025
William Brooks Richard Harkey
Kelly Puryear Greg Whitley (Chair)
Lynda Clark Mandy Middleton
Ex officio: A Lay Member to Annual Conference: Rick Daniel; Church Council Chair: Johnathin Dent; SPRC Chair: Mary Anne Crumpler; Trustees Representative: Sherry Phillips Stewardship Chair: Sandy Ammons; Lay Leader: Jo Beth Johnson; Treasurer: Jan Gothard; Church Business Administrator/ Financial Secretary, Nicole André (no vote: paid staff person).
Endowment Committee
Class of 2023 Class of 2024 Class of 2025
Lucy Jones (chair) Woody Wells Bud Symond
David Barkman Libby Daniel Sandy Hurley
Ex officio: Finance Chair: Greg Whitley ; Board of Trustees Representative: ; Staff Liaison: Donald Warren
Preschool Board
Class of 2023 Class of 2024 Class of 2025
Kendra Lancaster Martha Owen Carol Ann Tally
Steve O’Connor Susan Dunn(chair) Mallory Howard
Tristan Ross Leigh Anne Grice
Ex officio: President: Carrie Duggin; Director: Melalnie Olsenr; DC&F: Jen Rabon
Discipleship
Edward Tellez (chair) George Shepherd Kathy Mathis
Ex officio: ; Director of Children & Family Ministries: Jen Rabon; Youth Director: Drew Ellis; Preschool Director:Melanie Olsen ; Older Adult Rep.: Jerry Croll; Young Adult Singles Rep: John Batdorff TBD; Special Needs Ministry: Christie Lockhart; Higher Education Coordinator(s): Ashley Taylor, Hannah Taylor; Scouts Representative: Eric Feldmeyer; WEF Chair: Carol Lloyd; Youth Rep.: Charlotte Shepherd
Stewardship
Bob Speir Sharon Lewis Julie Stack
Sandy Ammons (chair) Tanuel Noble Diane Davis
Leigh Anne Grice
Mission Committee
Brenda Booth Laurie Doherty Kathy Birke
Lani Dickey Karen Barkman (chair) Ginny Lloyd
Wes Jones Arleen Fields Sue Morris
Denise Rowe Linda Phillips Suzanne Pate
Congregational Care
Katherine Pugh Kathy Mathis Martha Owen
Evangelisim Committee
Rick Daniel (Chair) Ron Gray Catherine Pritchard
Carrie Amabile Bevan Grice Patty Driggers
Bret Batdorff Jo Beth Johnson John Blanding
Bettina Graham Duncan McMillan